KudoZ home » Chinese to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

若没有竞争力,就不要投诉,投诉赢不了生意,被淘亦汰无可厚非.

English translation: A little long - Hope this help


04:56 Sep 3, 2006
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Chinese term or phrase: 若没有竞争力,就不要投诉,投诉赢不了生意,被淘亦汰无可厚非.
若没有竞争力,就不要投诉,投诉赢不了生意,被淘亦汰无可厚非.
kschong
English translation:A little long - Hope this help
Explanation:
If one lacks competing edge, there is no cause for complaining.
Complain can’t win you business, and to be phase out is the only natural course.
Selected response from:

Philip Tang
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4A little long - Hope this helpPhilip Tang
4Don’t lodge a complaint without competitive power. A complaint could not win business
Ray Luo


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Don’t lodge a complaint without competitive power. A complaint could not win business


Explanation:
Don’t lodge a complaint without competitive power. A complaint could not win business and it is beyond reproach to be eliminated in a competition.


Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 44

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
A little long - Hope this help


Explanation:
If one lacks competing edge, there is no cause for complaining.
Complain can’t win you business, and to be phase out is the only natural course.


Philip Tang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 31