KudoZ home » Chinese to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

火速出炉

English translation: come out promptly/in a rush


10:53 Oct 27, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Chinese term or phrase: 火速出炉
结果在市民的期待中“火速出炉”

Thanks!
Diana Lewis
English translation:come out promptly/in a rush
Explanation:
FYI

the result came out promptly/in a rush...
Selected response from:

lbone
China
Grading comment
Thanks everyone!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5result appeared very quickly
Kevin Lax
3 +1rushed out
franksf
3flew out/flying outCaroline Moreno
3Full speed ahead
pkchan
3come out promptly/in a rush
lbone


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
come out promptly/in a rush


Explanation:
FYI

the result came out promptly/in a rush...

lbone
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks everyone!

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
result appeared very quickly


Explanation:
result appeared very quickly

Kevin Lax
Taiwan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rushed out


Explanation:
rushed out

franksf
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yi Yuan
5 hrs
  -> Thank you, Yi.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Full speed ahead


Explanation:
make it public in full speed, get it out in full speed

pkchan
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 64

1 day16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
flew out/flying out


Explanation:
Another suggestion.

Caroline Moreno
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4