KudoZ home » Chinese to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

具有优越的性价比

English translation: with the predominant performance-to-price ratio


14:48 Nov 2, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Chinese term or phrase: 具有优越的性价比
iBoard3.1运行稳定,具有大规模的市场推广条件,它具有优越的性价比,能替代国内外的同类产品,其性能指标达到甚至超过国外产品,在国际市场上同样具有竞争力,可广泛的应用于政府、企事业单位、学校、教育培训机构以及使用传统黑板的场合。
jeremy76
English translation:with the predominant performance-to-price ratio
Explanation:
Or:
with the predominant ratio of performance to price
Selected response from:

Yang Min
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2superior cost-effectiveness
lbone
3 +1with the predominant performance-to-price ratio
Yang Min


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
with the predominant performance-to-price ratio


Explanation:
Or:
with the predominant ratio of performance to price

Yang Min
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel
2 mins
  -> thank you!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
superior cost-effectiveness


Explanation:
it is superior in cost-effectiveness
or
with its superior cost-effectiveness

lbone
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Caroline Moreno
34 mins
  -> thank you

agree  orientalhorizon
2 days20 hrs
  -> thank you