SOP L1方法

English translation: standard operating procedures L1, L2 and L3

18:59 Oct 28, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Science - Genetics / transgene products
Chinese term or phrase: SOP L1方法
内部使用方法SOP L1, SOPL2, SOPL3及SOP L4.
IgorD
Russian Federation
English translation:standard operating procedures L1, L2 and L3
Explanation:
THe Chinese is simply an explanation of the English term
Selected response from:

IRINA KNIZHNIK
Grading comment
Thank you, Irina!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Standard Operating Procedures, L = lead length
Shang
4standard operating procedures L1, L2 and L3
IRINA KNIZHNIK


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
SOP L1方法
standard operating procedures L1, L2 and L3


Explanation:
THe Chinese is simply an explanation of the English term


    Reference: http://www.madison.k12.wi.us/west/science/biotech/vocabulary...
IRINA KNIZHNIK
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you, Irina!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
SOP L1方法
Standard Operating Procedures, L = lead length


Explanation:
Standard Operating Procedures, L = lead length

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search