KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Government / Politics

保值储蓄

English translation: Value-guaranted savings


01:53 Dec 24, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / Government document
Chinese term or phrase: 保值储蓄
保值储蓄
victranslation
China
English translation:Value-guaranted savings
Explanation:
Value-guaranted savings
Selected response from:

Zhijun JIANG
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3inflation proof savings
Ralph Dunsdon
4Value-guaranted savings
Zhijun JIANG


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
保值储蓄
Value-guaranted savings


Explanation:
Value-guaranted savings

Zhijun JIANG
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
保值储蓄
inflation proof savings


Explanation:
value protected

Ralph Dunsdon
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  billychang
1 hr

agree  fei su
3 hrs

agree  chica nueva: inflation-proof bank savings http://64.233.187.104/search?q=cache:WwTLnG6RfcIJ:www.chines...
1 day20 hrs