KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Government / Politics

卫生部科教司科技成果与交流处

English translation: Science and Technology Achievements and Exchange Office of the Science and Education Department of the Ministry of Health


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:卫生部科教司科技成果与交流处
English translation:Science and Technology Achievements and Exchange Office of the Science and Education Department of the Ministry of Health
Entered by: Denyce Seow

09:26 Dec 31, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Government / Politics / Name of govt dept
Chinese term or phrase: 卫生部科教司科技成果与交流处
关于某研究血清出口的申请,制药厂致函该处。
Jason See
Suggestion
Explanation:
Science and Technology Achievements and Exchange Office of the Science and Education Department of the Ministry of Health


科教司 = Science and Education Department

农业部科教司. 农业部科教司. Science & Education Dept. of the Ministry of Agriculture.
Science & Education Dept. of the Ministry of Agriculture ...
www.fair-pr.com/china2004/images/seminar-topics.pdf

科技成果 = Science and Technology Achievement
National Science And Technology Achievement Online. [URL] http://www.nast.org.cn/.
[Introduction] 国家科技成果网(NAST) 是由国家科学技术部创建的以科技成果 ...
chemport.ipe.ac.cn/cgi-bin/chemport/getfiler. cgi?ID=nqr38IKAb7dnW1WuC9XynjbPpcpCP9ByMY4ZkXK408xW6uuVmxUFz...
Selected response from:

Denyce Seow
Singapore
Grading comment
Thanks weiwei!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Suggestion
Denyce Seow
5Science and technology achievement and exchange office of the science education department of the
billychang


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
卫生部科教司科技成果与交流处
Science and technology achievement and exchange office of the science education department of the


Explanation:
Science and Technology achievement and exchange office of the science education department of the Health Ministry

billychang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
卫生部科教司科技成果与交流处
Suggestion


Explanation:
Science and Technology Achievements and Exchange Office of the Science and Education Department of the Ministry of Health


科教司 = Science and Education Department

农业部科教司. 农业部科教司. Science & Education Dept. of the Ministry of Agriculture.
Science & Education Dept. of the Ministry of Agriculture ...
www.fair-pr.com/china2004/images/seminar-topics.pdf

科技成果 = Science and Technology Achievement
National Science And Technology Achievement Online. [URL] http://www.nast.org.cn/.
[Introduction] 国家科技成果网(NAST) 是由国家科学技术部创建的以科技成果 ...
chemport.ipe.ac.cn/cgi-bin/chemport/getfiler. cgi?ID=nqr38IKAb7dnW1WuC9XynjbPpcpCP9ByMY4ZkXK408xW6uuVmxUFz...

Denyce Seow
Singapore
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Thanks weiwei!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ray Luo: Office could be replaced by 'division'
19 hrs
  -> Thanks, Ray.