KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Government / Politics

现行有效司法行政规章目录

English translation: list of judicial and administrative rules and regulations that are currently in force


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:现行有效司法行政规章目录
English translation:list of judicial and administrative rules and regulations that are currently in force
Entered by: William Lee (@Li Zhiqiang)

14:49 Dec 21, 2010
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
Chinese term or phrase: 现行有效司法行政规章目录
根据国务院办公厅《关于做好规章清理工作有关问题的通知》(国办发[2010]28号)要求,司法部对现行司法行政规章进行了全面清理,认定68件规章继续有效。现将现行有效司法行政规章目录予以公布。特此公告。
William Lee (@Li Zhiqiang)
Singapore
list of judicial and administrative rules and regulations that are currently in force
Explanation:
现行有效: currently in force
规章: rules and regulations
司法行政: judicial and administrative
目录: list

Hope this helps.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2010-12-21 22:58:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

司法行政规章 = 司法规章 and 行政规章
Selected response from:

Sharon Toh, MITI MCIL
Singapore
Grading comment
thanks a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1See Explanation
jyuan_us
5list of judicial and administrative rules and regulations that are currently in force
Sharon Toh, MITI MCIL
3the list of existing and effective regulations on justice administration
Lifu Wang
3List of Currently Effective Department Rules
pkchan


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
List of Currently Effective Department Rules


Explanation:
现行有效司法行政规章目录
2010年12月21日 ... Chinese term or phrase: 现行有效司法行政规章目录. 根据国务院办公厅《关于做好规章
清理工作有关问题的通知》(国办发[2010]28号)要求,司法部对 ...

www.proz.com/kudoz/chinese_to_english... - Similar

pkchan
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 56

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the list of existing and effective regulations on justice administration


Explanation:
the list of existing and effective regulations on justice administration

现行有效的:existing and effective

Lifu Wang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
list of judicial and administrative rules and regulations that are currently in force


Explanation:
现行有效: currently in force
规章: rules and regulations
司法行政: judicial and administrative
目录: list

Hope this helps.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2010-12-21 22:58:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

司法行政规章 = 司法规章 and 行政规章

Sharon Toh, MITI MCIL
Singapore
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks a lot.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
See Explanation


Explanation:
A list of the current rules and regulations governing judicial administration that will continue to be valid/in force/effective/in use

司法行政=司法领域的行政,也就是司法部在行政层面制订的规章制度,因此不能翻译成judicial AND administrative.

现行规章不仅是68件,也许有680件,但只有这68件将继续有效,其余的都作废,因此应该两句一起译,加上that will continue to be valid/in force/effective/in use对“现行规章”进行限定。



jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Su Hong
2 hrs