International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Human Resources

调入单位

English translation: new work unit


22:07 Nov 2, 2003
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Human Resources / Personnel
Chinese term or phrase: 调入单位
工作变动情况

调入单位人事部门盖章 年 月 日

调出单位人事部门盖章 年 月 日
English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
New Zealand
English translation:new work unit
Explanation:
seal of the HR/personnel department at the new/previous work unit
Selected response from:

Yongmei Liu
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help! Yongmei. And Thank you to all those who answered to my question!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Receiving Unit/Agency
Lu Zou
3 +2new work unitYongmei Liu
3 +1destination organization
Xiaoping Fu
3work-unit transferred to
chica nueva


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
µ÷È뵥λ
Receiving Unit/Agency


Explanation:
单位可是Unit,Agency, organsation, company。 看你的上下文了。

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
13 mins

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
调入单位
new work unit


Explanation:
seal of the HR/personnel department at the new/previous work unit

Yongmei Liu
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help! Yongmei. And Thank you to all those who answered to my question!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
11 mins

agree  Zhoudan
2 days11 hrs

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
destination organization


Explanation:
just a guess.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-02 23:04:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

调出单位 could be \"origin organization\"?

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
1 min

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
调入单位
work-unit transferred to


Explanation:
'work-unit transferred to'

work-unit transferred to - personnel department stamp
work-unit transferred from - personnel department stamp

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 19