KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Internet, e-Commerce

多线程工具

English translation: a multithread(-enabling) tool


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:多线程工具
English translation:a multithread(-enabling) tool
Entered by: Ralph Dunsdon

07:55 Feb 16, 2006
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce / web page instructions
Chinese term or phrase: 多线程工具
下载者用多线程工具下栽你的软件
a kind of tool.
Ralph Dunsdon
a multithread(-enabling) tool
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2006-02-16 16:05:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or a multithread ready tool
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
Thanks Weiwei, I wasn't familiar with this and you were very thourough
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2a multithread(-enabling) tool
Shang
5multi-threading tools
billychang
4Multi-threaded tool
Denyce Seow


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
多线程工具
multi-threading tools


Explanation:
From Kingsoft
提供一个完整、高效、多线程的万维网服务器。
Provide a complete,high performance,multi - thread world wide web server.


billychang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
多线程工具
a multithread(-enabling) tool


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2006-02-16 16:05:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or a multithread ready tool

Shang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks Weiwei, I wasn't familiar with this and you were very thourough

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  licullen
2 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  matias
5 hrs
  -> thanks!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
多线程工具
Multi-threaded tool


Explanation:
Available as part of the Security Guide Scripts Download, this is a multi-threaded tool that will parse event logs from many servers at the same time. ...
www.microsoft.com/technet/security/tools/default.mspx

Express WebPictures is a multi-threaded tool for downloading pictures from Web galleries and presenting them in a simple and easy-to-use manner. ...
www.blonnet.com/ew/2003/ 03/26/stories/2003032600250400.htm

The Smart Dataset is a multi-threaded tool that provides facilities such as: browse, insert, edit, delete, look up, filter, sort, group and more, ...
www.sqldetective.com/page/screen_shots

SavvySearch is a multi-threaded tool, designed to take your query to several search tools at once, gather the information, and return the results. ...
www.unesco.org/education/educprog/ erd/english/com/links/e_search.html

Denyce Seow
Singapore
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Weiwei- I meant to give you the points for the most help, Went to Shang, don't know how to change it. Ralph