派样

English translation: FYI

Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce / 词汇
Chinese term or phrase: 派样
As in "·全域派样计划", "新增线下渠道 丰富派样场景", "新零售全渠道派样第一平台"
Frank Zou
China
English translation:FYI
Explanation:
sample handout(s)/distribution?
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2FYI
jyuan_us
4Dispatch Sample
pkchan
3sample giveaway
Frances Nichol


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
FYI


Explanation:
sample handout(s)/distribution?

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrick Cheng: 看起来是港台用语,就是sample handout。http://www.yu-win.com.tw/store.php?pk=5
1 hr

agree  Rita Pang: Agree with Jyuan but it's definitely not used in Hong Kong as a term.
19 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dispatch Sample


Explanation:
新品派发派样的英文 - 金山词霸
www.iciba.com/新品派发派样
Translate this page
新品派发派样. New Product Dispatch Sample. 一键安装桌面版,查词翻译快三倍. 选择要添加的生词本. 新建生词本 进入生词本. 牛津词典; 金山词霸客户端产品已经全面收录牛津词典. 牛津词典免费送. 点击下载. 词霸Android版. 牛津词典免费使用! 词霸iOS版. 牛津词典免费使用! 英汉双向大词典. 汉语词典. 网络释义. 行业词典. 百科.

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sample giveaway


Explanation:
Or sample distribution, since that seems more the emphasis in that context

Frances Nichol
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish