KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Investment / Securities

不得對抗經理公司

English translation: not effective against the management company


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:不得對抗經理公司
English translation:not effective against the management company
Entered by: Michelle Lin Johnson

23:51 Feb 12, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
Chinese term or phrase: 不得對抗經理公司
申購人所為之任何轉讓不得對抗經理公司

這句子是什麼意思呢?對抗什麼? Thanks in advance!
Michelle Lin Johnson
Not effective against
Explanation:
I did some research on 洈峈, and here are some findings:

Revised Article 79-3 to provide that the transfer or placing in trust of plate rights is **** not effective against **** third parties unless registered.
鷿掶惢斉炣擵妯鋙埥怣戸丆旕鉙搊婰丆晄摼洈峈戞3恖婯掕
http://www.cnfi.org.tw/cnfi/ipr815.htm

場崯丆为曐护岎堈埨慡丆选择权擛桳关槹动产丆则晄摼对峈慞堄戞嶰恖丅(21)
(21) An option, right of first refusal, or contract to sell that involves immovable property is effective against third persons only from the time the instrument that contains it is filed for registry in the parish where the immovable is located.
An option, right of first refusal, or contract to sell that involves movable property is effective against third persons who, at the time of acquisition of a conflicting right, had actual knowledge of that transaction.
http://www.civillaw.com.cn/weizhang/default.asp?id=11661




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 50 mins (2005-02-13 06:41:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dang, the stupid encoding did not show again! Well, please check out the links, use Crtl-F to find \"dui kang\" (in Chinese characters)....
Selected response from:

Denyce Seow
Singapore
Grading comment
Thank you so much, weiwei! This is exactly what I was looking for! Thanks to jyuan and Jimmy also for your kind help. :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Should not be against the interest of the company
English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
4Not effective against
Denyce Seow
3maybe this.
jyuan_us


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
不得對抗經理公司
Should not be against the interest of the company


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2005-02-13 00:27:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Any [future] transfer by the purchase applicant should be not done in a way that is against the interest of the original company.

English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Chinese

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
不得對抗經理公司
maybe this.


Explanation:
Any transfer (trnasaction? ) should not be against (the rules established by )the management company.

This is what it means. You need to polish the wording.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 49 mins (2005-02-13 04:41:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

如果说的是CO-OP, 意思就是未经管委会(董事会)聘请的楼宇/地产管理公司同意, 不得转让. You can not transfer the property to a 3rd party without the permission of the management company.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 50 mins (2005-02-13 04:42:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

BTW, is the simplified Chinese OK with you?

jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
晄摼洈峈鉙棟岞巌
Not effective against


Explanation:
I did some research on 洈峈, and here are some findings:

Revised Article 79-3 to provide that the transfer or placing in trust of plate rights is **** not effective against **** third parties unless registered.
鷿掶惢斉炣擵妯鋙埥怣戸丆旕鉙搊婰丆晄摼洈峈戞3恖婯掕
http://www.cnfi.org.tw/cnfi/ipr815.htm

場崯丆为曐护岎堈埨慡丆选择权擛桳关槹动产丆则晄摼对峈慞堄戞嶰恖丅(21)
(21) An option, right of first refusal, or contract to sell that involves immovable property is effective against third persons only from the time the instrument that contains it is filed for registry in the parish where the immovable is located.
An option, right of first refusal, or contract to sell that involves movable property is effective against third persons who, at the time of acquisition of a conflicting right, had actual knowledge of that transaction.
http://www.civillaw.com.cn/weizhang/default.asp?id=11661




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 50 mins (2005-02-13 06:41:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dang, the stupid encoding did not show again! Well, please check out the links, use Crtl-F to find \"dui kang\" (in Chinese characters)....

Denyce Seow
Singapore
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Thank you so much, weiwei! This is exactly what I was looking for! Thanks to jyuan and Jimmy also for your kind help. :)