KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Investment / Securities

利率收盘

English translation: 利率期货收盘价


07:28 Feb 20, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Investment / Securities
Chinese term or phrase: 利率收盘
Taiwan Futures Exchange term. No more context.
SunnyShirley
English translation:利率期货收盘价
Explanation:
这个词条的全称应该是利率期货收盘价(情况);可以译成interest (rate) futures at closing.
Selected response from:

Donglai Lou
China
Grading comment
Thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Closing price of Interest rate futuresDavid Li
5利率期货收盘价
Donglai Lou
4 +1closing dividendWenjer Leuschel


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
利率收盘
closing dividend


Explanation:
我猜想, 這樣說, 在股市是比較合理的.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 1 min (2005-02-20 08:29:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

如果是 \"利率收盤\", 很可能是 dividend yield 或 dividend closed.
後者的可能性較大.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 3 mins (2005-02-20 08:32:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

或者 dividend at closing/close.

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward LIU
1 hr
  -> Thanks.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
利率收盘
利率期货收盘价


Explanation:
这个词条的全称应该是利率期货收盘价(情况);可以译成interest (rate) futures at closing.

Donglai Lou
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Thanks!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
利率收盘
Closing price of Interest rate futures


Explanation:
should be 收盘价instead of 收盘

David Li
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kelvin Wu
6 days