KudoZ home » Chinese to English » IT (Information Technology)

对屏幕进行截屏书写

English translation: To check out, edit, and check [back] in screen contents


15:23 Nov 3, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
Chinese term or phrase: 对屏幕进行截屏书写
这个状态用户可以对屏幕进行截屏书写,只要点击 即可进入对屏幕进行批注、书写等。
jeremy76
English translation:To check out, edit, and check [back] in screen contents
Explanation:
In case multiple users want to edit the same content, to avoid content corruption each must check out the file and check back in after editing.
Selected response from:

franksf
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4to capture and write screen
lbone
3To check out, edit, and check [back] in screen contents
franksf


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to capture and write screen


Explanation:
or

to capture screen and write into it

lbone
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 23

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
To check out, edit, and check [back] in screen contents


Explanation:
In case multiple users want to edit the same content, to avoid content corruption each must check out the file and check back in after editing.

franksf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 19