三位一体

English translation: An Examination in Three Portions

Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / education
Chinese term or phrase: 三位一体
请问在高校教育中,三位一体用英语怎么说,比如三位一体测试。
感觉用Trinity有问题。
Turn social sharing on.
Like 7
clearwater
China
English translation:An Examination in Three Portions
Explanation:
三位一體測試=An Examination in Three Portions
Selected response from:

Andrew Wong
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5An Examination in Three Portions
Andrew Wong
4Three-in-one
jyuan_us
4Three-part
Frances Nichol
3Trinity
Vladys


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Three-in-one


Explanation:
Three-in-one

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Trinity


Explanation:
http://trinityeducationglobal.org/

Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
An Examination in Three Portions


Explanation:
三位一體測試=An Examination in Three Portions

Andrew Wong
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
谢谢!

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Three-part


Explanation:
Depending on the context. I also think 'three in one' as supplied by Jyuan_us would work for an exam. I think it's best to keep it simple.

Frances Nichol
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish