系统底层

English translation: Core OS

Chinese term or phrase:系统底层
English translation:Core OS
Entered by: Vladys

02:17 May 27, 2018
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Smartphone Technology
Chinese term or phrase: 系统底层
It is part of a smartphone description (系统底层优化处理). I have been unable to find a 100% reliable translation for this 系统底层 anywhere online.
TranslatorTommy
United States
Core OS
Explanation:
CoreOS ... is an open-source lightweight operating system https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Container_Linux_by_CoreOS

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2018-06-03 13:46:50 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you so much, Tommy!
Selected response from:

Vladys
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Core OS
Vladys
4low level system
Frank Feng
4base structure
pkchan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
base structure


Explanation:
base structure - Chinese translation – Linguee
https://www.linguee.com/english-chinese/translation/base str...
Many translated example sentences containing "base structure" – Chinese-English ... 系统安排 v .... Core resources pay for the base structure. .... 埃尔顿还金字塔来作比喻:食物链最短的最简单有机体数目最多,它们在结构的最底层,也最重要。
base structure插件有什么用_百度知道
zhidao.baidu.com › 电脑/网络
Translate this page
Aug 21, 2013 - base structure 是:. 底层系统的目录结构(underlying system directory structure)。 本回答由电脑网络分类达人高德宝推荐. 答案纠错 | 评论 ...

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
low level system


Explanation:
系统底层不仅限于OS,还可能包括硬件在内。对于smartphone来说,可能包括CPU、GPU、网络模块等等




Frank Feng
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Core OS


Explanation:
CoreOS ... is an open-source lightweight operating system https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Container_Linux_by_CoreOS

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2018-06-03 13:46:50 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you so much, Tommy!


    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-aXvVyFKC3w
Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reagan Yang
14 hrs
  -> Thank you very much, Reagan!