KudoZ home » Chinese to English » IT (Information Technology)

数据库实时联动

English translation: realtime database operation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:数据库实时联动
English translation:realtime database operation
Entered by: Simon Du

06:52 Aug 7, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Chinese term or phrase: 数据库实时联动
IT术语
Simon Du
China
realtime database operation
Explanation:
realtime database operation
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4realtime database operation
Shang
1realtime interactive databaseWenjer Leuschel


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
数据库实时联动
realtime database operation


Explanation:
realtime database operation

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
数据库实时联动
realtime interactive database


Explanation:
"Realtime Interactive database" or "interactive realtime database," just a quess.
I hope, it may help.


Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 14