KudoZ home » Chinese to English » IT (Information Technology)

标准定义代码

English translation: Standard Definition Code


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:标准定义代码
English translation:Standard Definition Code
Entered by: Simon Du

03:31 Aug 8, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Chinese term or phrase: 标准定义代码
IT术语
Simon Du
China
Standard Definition Code
Explanation:
Standard Definition Code

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-08 03:42:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Standards Definition Code\" is better.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-08 03:47:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.ca/search?hl=en&ie=UTF-8&as_qdr=all&q= "st...
Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Standard Definition Code
Chinoise
4standard defined code
Edward LIU


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Standard Definition Code


Explanation:
Standard Definition Code

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-08 03:42:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Standards Definition Code\" is better.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-08 03:47:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.ca/search?hl=en&ie=UTF-8&as_qdr=all&q= "st...

Chinoise
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward LIU: You are earlier,again
3 mins
  -> Thanks !

agree  Andreas Yan
25 mins
  -> Thanks !

agree  Shang
3 hrs
  -> Thanks !

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
标准定义代码
standard defined code


Explanation:
standard defined code

Edward LIU
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12