KudoZ home » Chinese to English » IT (Information Technology)

显示逻辑

English translation: display logic


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:显示逻辑
English translation:display logic
Entered by: Simon Du

14:31 Aug 13, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Chinese term or phrase: 显示逻辑
虽然很多人仍然在建议将显示逻辑也从视图中剥离,但是这在专家中间也没有达成什么共识。
Simon Du
China
display logic
Explanation:
One of the key concepts of MVC is to separate out the business logic from the display logic...(according to this Web page below)...
Selected response from:

Terry Thatcher Waltz, Ph.D.
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4display logic
Terry Thatcher Waltz, Ph.D.
4Presentation logic
Chinoise


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
显示逻辑
display logic


Explanation:
One of the key concepts of MVC is to separate out the business logic from the display logic...(according to this Web page below)...


    Reference: http://steve.secretagents.com/index.cfm?fuseaction=fuseblog.
Terry Thatcher Waltz, Ph.D.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise: Sounds good!
2 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  EHsiao: "Display" !! oh yes ! :-)
2 mins
  -> Well, that's what those other guys on the Web page say (and they should know...)

agree  Ozethai
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Shang
5 hrs
  -> Thanks!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Presentation logic


Explanation:
Presentation logic

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-13 14:44:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

基于iAS/NAS的应用程序的开发模型分为以下四层:
· 显示页面布局层(Presentation page layout)
· 显示逻辑层(Presentation logic)
· 商业逻辑层(Business logic)
· 数据访问层(Data access)

http://www.huihoo.com/middleware/application_server/1/a5.htm...

Chinoise
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 44