KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Journalism

编者按中说到

English translation: editorial note states


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:编者按中说到
English translation:editorial note states
Entered by: Denyce Seow

16:35 Apr 1, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Journalism
Chinese term or phrase: 编者按中说到
文章编者按中说到,今年是深入贯彻全军军事训练会议精神,积极推进机械化条件下军事训练向信息化条件下军事训练转变的重要一年。
Denyce Seow
Singapore
editorial note states...
Explanation:
我想“编者按”可翻译成editorial note或editor's note
Selected response from:

emaildaneng
Grading comment
Thanks, everyone.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8editorial note states...emaildaneng
4According to the editor's comments
Julia Zou


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
按中说到
editorial note states...


Explanation:
我想“编者按”可翻译成editorial note或editor's note

emaildaneng
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks, everyone.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Naikei Wong: agree...
1 hr

agree  isahuang
1 hr

agree  Xiaoping Fu: Exactly!
1 hr

agree  Shaunna
7 hrs

agree  H. J. Zhang
11 hrs

agree  chinesetrans
11 hrs

agree  Jason Ma
1 day10 hrs

agree  licullen
1 day18 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
According to the editor's comments


Explanation:
According to the editor's comments

Julia Zou
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8