KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Law: Contract(s)

法律关系人

English translation: related party


13:27 Mar 16, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Chinese term or phrase: 法律关系人
it is in a contract.
thanks in advance!
Kika KKtranslate
English translation:related party
Explanation:
中国法里没有见过类似的词,是指关联方(related party)吗?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2007-03-16 14:13:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or you could say affiliates
Selected response from:

Haiyang Ai
United States
Grading comment
thanx!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1related partyHaiyang Ai
3legal representative
Ralph Dunsdon
3Interested Personliuhn99


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
related party


Explanation:
中国法里没有见过类似的词,是指关联方(related party)吗?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2007-03-16 14:13:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or you could say affiliates

Haiyang Ai
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanx!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tianhe51
18 hrs
  -> Thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Interested Person


Explanation:
利害关系人


    Reference: http://www.natti.org/bbs/dispbbs.asp?boardID=44&ID=2503&page...
liuhn99
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
legal representative


Explanation:
legally connected person

Ralph Dunsdon
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4