KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Law: Contract(s)

监事会成员委派书

English translation: Letter of Appointment for Supervisory Committee Members


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:监事会成员委派书
English translation:Letter of Appointment for Supervisory Committee Members
Entered by: peiling

16:57 Oct 23, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Chinese term or phrase: 监事会成员委派书
兹委派下列人员为xx国际物流有限公司监事会成员:
Bin Tiede
Germany
Letter of Appointment for Supervisory Committee Members
Explanation:
Letter of Appointment for Supervisory Committee Members
Selected response from:

peiling
Germany
Grading comment
Thank you all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Letter of Appointment for Supervisory Committee Members
peiling
4letter of appointment to the Board of Supervisors
M. Mayfield


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Letter of Appointment for Supervisory Committee Members


Explanation:
Letter of Appointment for Supervisory Committee Members

peiling
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thank you all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel
6 hrs

agree  orientalhorizon
7 hrs

agree  LoyalTrans
13 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
letter of appointment to the Board of Supervisors


Explanation:
(or) ....to the Supervisory Board

M. Mayfield
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12