KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Law: Contract(s)

出资方式

English translation: capital contribution form


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:出资方式
English translation:capital contribution form
Entered by: xxxwonita

06:21 Oct 27, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Chinese term or phrase: 出资方式
出资方式、出资金额及出资比例
Bin Tiede
Germany
capital contribution form
Explanation:
Starting a Business in China Details - Doing Business - The World ...- [ 翻译此页 BETA ]Art.27 provides the form of the capital contribution. According to it, if the initial capital contribution is in the form of cash, the shareholders need to ...
www.doingbusiness.org/ExploreTopics/StartingBusiness/Detail... - 40k - 网页快照 - 类似网页 - 加入笔记本
Selected response from:

Ritchest
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2capital contribution formRitchest
4 +1methods of contribution
Denyce Seow
4capital contribution method
Navy Huang
4means of contributing investment
Frank Wang


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
methods of contribution


Explanation:
or methods of capital contribution

Denyce Seow
Singapore
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
4 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  licullen
9 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
means of contributing investment


Explanation:
FYI :)

Frank Wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 3

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
capital contribution form


Explanation:
Starting a Business in China Details - Doing Business - The World ...- [ 翻译此页 BETA ]Art.27 provides the form of the capital contribution. According to it, if the initial capital contribution is in the form of cash, the shareholders need to ...
www.doingbusiness.org/ExploreTopics/StartingBusiness/Detail... - 40k - 网页快照 - 类似网页 - 加入笔记本


Ritchest
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denyce Seow
1 hr

agree  Navy Huang
5 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capital contribution method


Explanation:
个人偏好用METHOD,:)

Navy Huang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese