KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Law: Contract(s)

现金出资

English translation: to contribute in cash


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:现金出资
English translation:to contribute in cash
Entered by: xxxwonita

16:30 Oct 27, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Chinese term or phrase: 现金出资
乙方以现金出资
Bin Tiede
Germany
to contribute in cash
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

lbone
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1investment or capital contribution in cash
karcsy
3 +1to contribute in cash
lbone


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to contribute in cash


Explanation:
FYI

lbone
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denyce Seow
15 hrs
  -> thank you

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
investment or capital contribution in cash


Explanation:
Law of the People´s Republic of China on Chinese-Foreign Joint ...Article 5 Each party to a joint venture may make its investment in cash, ... in proportion to their respective contributions to the registered capital. ...
www.trade.gov.cn/english/php/show.php?id=762 - 18k - 网页快照 - 类似网页

'contribution' alone sound more like 捐助

karcsy
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denyce Seow
14 hrs
  -> 感恩!