KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Law: Contract(s)

制定品牌沟通策略

English translation: Formulate brand communication strategy


15:01 Oct 27, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Chinese term or phrase: 制定品牌沟通策略
• 推广策略
策略介绍演示。具体内容包括:
o 目标消费群/市场分析
o 竞争对手分析
o 对施耐德电气内部员工,客户,政府决策官员,行业专业人士等进行的采访
o 制定品牌沟通策略
jeremy76
English translation:Formulate brand communication strategy
Explanation:
Formulate brand communication strategy
Selected response from:

Diana Lewis
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2develop a brand communication strategy
J.H. Wang
4Formulate brand communication strategy
Diana Lewis


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Formulate brand communication strategy


Explanation:
Formulate brand communication strategy

Diana Lewis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
develop a brand communication strategy


Explanation:
建议用develop

J.H. Wang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Lombardi
4 days

agree  happycow
41 days