KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Law: Contract(s)

具有完全的法律权力

English translation: has full legal right, ... to


14:56 Oct 28, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Chinese term or phrase: 具有完全的法律权力
其为一家根据中国法律正式组成并有效存续的公司,具有完全的法律权力、权利和授权订立本合同,并遵守和履行其在本合同项下的义务;
jeremy76
English translation:has full legal right, ... to
Explanation:
后面的“权利”可以用“title”。
Selected response from:

Frank Wang
China
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2has full legal power
LoyalTrans
4 +2has full legal right, ... to
Frank Wang
3are fully entitled to legal rights
Jason Ma


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
has full legal right, ... to


Explanation:
后面的“权利”可以用“title”。

Frank Wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gabriella gentile
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Friend from afar

agree  happycow
40 days

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
are fully entitled to legal rights


Explanation:
...

Jason Ma
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
has full legal power


Explanation:
“权力”应为power,“权利”才是right

参考:http://www.secinfo.com/dSUyh.4f8F1.c.htm
SEC Info - Vos International Inc - 10KSB - For 12/31/00 - EX-10- [ 翻译此页 BETA ]C. The Employer has full legal power, right and authority to terminate and cancel the Employment Agreement. D. The execution, delivery and performance of ...



http://contracts.onecle.com/priceline/delta.master.1999.11.1...
Sample Contracts - Master Agreement - Delta Air Lines Inc. and ...- [ 翻译此页 BETA ]... assuming due execution and delivery thereof by Priceline and that Priceline has full legal power and right to enter into this Agreement, ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2007-11-05 01:11:19 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

No words.

LoyalTrans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shirley Lao
4 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  crowdparadise
1 hr
  -> Thanks!