KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

征收管理吗

English translation: FYI


09:51 Jun 30, 2004
Chinese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
Chinese term or phrase: 征收管理吗
征收管理吗
English translation:FYI
Explanation:
魇展芾
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2FYI
jyuan_us
5 +1Are there administration fees to pay (or, expected to be paid)?Wenjer Leuschel


Discussion entries: 12





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
征收管理吗
FYI


Explanation:
魇展芾

jyuan_us
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
8 days

agree  Denyce Seow
9 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
征收管理吗
Are there administration fees to pay (or, expected to be paid)?


Explanation:
That's what the sentence means.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 0 min (2004-06-30 13:51:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Are there adminstration fees under No. 0987654321 to be collected from the foreign enterprise with the certificate filed as 国税 字1234567890 号?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 25 mins (2004-06-30 14:16:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Are there adminstration fees under Administration Code No. 0987654321 for the foreign enterprise certified under Collection Code No. 1234567890 to be collected?


Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
8 days