KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Law: Contract(s)

无追索权

English translation: no right of recourse


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:无追索权
English translation:no right of recourse
Entered by: ShelleyX

23:50 Nov 26, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Chinese term or phrase: 无追索权
如果公司无法归还上述借款,该地的房产划归甲方所有,乙方无追索权。

Thanks a lot!
ShelleyX
Australia
no right of recourse
Explanation:
你觉得呢?
Selected response from:

bigpanda
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks Bigpanda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2without recourse, non-recourse
Yurek
3 +2no right of recoursebigpanda


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
no right of recourse


Explanation:
你觉得呢?

bigpanda
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks Bigpanda!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yurek
33 mins

agree  Helen Li
3 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
without recourse, non-recourse


Explanation:
FYI

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12分钟 (2008-11-27 00:03:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Party B shall have no right of resource

Yurek
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 15
Notes to answerer
Asker: how would you use "without recourse" in the context I provided? thanks.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirby Chan
27 mins
  -> thanks

agree  maxzhy
2 days10 hrs
  -> thanks