KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Law: Contract(s)

到手价

English translation: buy price

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:到手价
English translation:buy price
Entered by: Michael St. Louis

15:18 Dec 17, 2016
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contract between artists and online bidding platform
Chinese term or phrase: 到手价
(1)最低交易价(即到手价):

Involving restrictions place on the price by the artist who is providing works to the online auction house
Michael St. Louis
Canada
buy price
Explanation:
卖家底价是 reserve price,即价格底线
买家拍得物品的价格是buy price,即到手价
Selected response from:

lotusgrass
China
Grading comment
Thank you! That sounds reasonable.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4final purchase price
Paul Denlinger
4buy price
lotusgrass


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
buy price


Explanation:
卖家底价是 reserve price,即价格底线
买家拍得物品的价格是buy price,即到手价

lotusgrass
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you! That sounds reasonable.

14 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
final purchase price


Explanation:
This means the final price at which the transaction was made.

This term is used both for share transactions and at auction houses to describe the price which the buyer and seller agreed on to make the transaction.

Example sentence(s):
  • 虽然卖方定价是50元,最后到手价是42元。
Paul Denlinger
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: English