KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Law: Contract(s)

建立和健全有关规章制度

English translation: establish and perfect relevant rules and regulations

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:建立和健全有关规章制度
English translation:establish and perfect relevant rules and regulations
Entered by: PML

09:47 Oct 12, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Chinese term or phrase: 建立和健全有关规章制度
提供咨询或进行指导,协助甲方建立和健全有关规章制度
PML
establish and perfect pertinent rules and regulations
Explanation:
建立和健全
set up and perfect
http://www.chinaeol.net/zrh/wl/zhongguo2.htm
establish and improve
http://www.4english.cn/speeches/wenjbCNN20031211.htm
有关规章制度
pertinent rules and regulations
http://xtrade.myrice.com/zhinan/hetong/zwhz.htm
Selected response from:

XiaoRan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3establish and perfect pertinent rules and regulations
XiaoRan
4define/specify/establish and amend rules and regulations
Shang
3to establish and perfect the relevant rules and regulations
chica nueva


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
建立和健全有关规章制度
establish and perfect pertinent rules and regulations


Explanation:
建立和健全
set up and perfect
http://www.chinaeol.net/zrh/wl/zhongguo2.htm
establish and improve
http://www.4english.cn/speeches/wenjbCNN20031211.htm
有关规章制度
pertinent rules and regulations
http://xtrade.myrice.com/zhinan/hetong/zwhz.htm

XiaoRan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rod Nelson: or "relevant rules and reguylations"
50 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Ritchest: or appropriate
51 mins
  -> thanks

agree  chica nueva: 'the pertinent/relevant/appropriate rules and regulations'
15 hrs
  -> thanks

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
建立和健全有关规章制度
define/specify/establish and amend rules and regulations


Explanation:
健全 = 修订/修改

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 64

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
建立和健全有关规章制度
to establish and perfect the relevant rules and regulations


Explanation:
健全 = strengthen; amplify; perfect
健全合理的规章制度 = amplify necessary rules and regulations
(外研社"汉英词典)



chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 20