KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Law (general)

行政复议意见书

English translation: Memorandum evaluation on administrative reconsideration


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:行政复议意见书
English translation:Memorandum evaluation on administrative reconsideration
Entered by: Wilman

04:00 Feb 23, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 行政复议意见书
Thanks.
Wilman
United States
Memorandum evaluation on administrative reconsideration
Explanation:
行政复议: Administrative Reconsideration
(法律)意見書:Memorandum Evaluation


Please refer to:
Measures for the Administrative Reconsideration of Grain+糧食行政复議辦法, ... 您好:您現在要進入的是北大法律英文網會員專區,如您是我們英文用戶可直接登錄, ...
www.lawinfochina.com/law/displayModeTwo.asp?id=4342

Memorandum Evaluation Exercise and Practice Memorandum(英文法律意見書的撰寫), 法律意見書的格式與參考樣本,練習如何撰寫法律意見書 ...
www.license.com.tw/lawyer/class/teacher/other15.shtml

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day14 hrs (2008-02-24 18:24:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

中华人民共和国行政复议法(正式英译):Law of People’s Republic of China on Administrative Reconsideration
请参考:国行政复议法(中英对照). BooksChina. BooksChina. 新春送图书 ... 中华人民共和国城市规划法-中华人民共和国测绘法(中英文对照)——中英对照法律文本系列 ¥8, 本社编 ...
www.langlang.cc/product.aspx?pid


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day14 hrs (2008-02-24 18:24:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

中华人民共和国行政复议法(正式英译):Law of People’s Republic of China on Administrative Reconsideration
请参考:国行政复议法(中英对照). BooksChina. BooksChina. 新春送图书 ... 中华人民共和国城市规划法-中华人民共和国测绘法(中英文对照)——中英对照法律文本系列 ¥8, 本社编 ...
www.langlang.cc/product.aspx?pid
Selected response from:

Nai-Ching Ting
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Written Opinion on Administrative Review
Helen Li
4 +1Memorandum evaluation on administrative reconsiderationNai-Ching Ting
3Administrative Reform Proposal (or Request for Comments)
Michael Lai
3Administrative Review Report
karcsy


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Written Opinion on Administrative Review


Explanation:
行政复议用administraive review比较合适

Helen Li
Singapore
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yongmei Liu: administrative review decision
8 hrs

agree  QUOI
8 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Administrative Reform Proposal (or Request for Comments)


Explanation:
行政 - Administrative or Political
复议 - Reform or Reconsideration
意见书 - Suggestion, Opinion, but probably proposal is more appropriate

Michael Lai
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  chica nueva: reform = 改革
17 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Administrative Review Report


Explanation:
行政复议 Administrative Review
意见书 report e.g. 审计师意见书auditor's report bec. the report is made based on the opinion of the administrative review committee or board.

行政复议的两面性及其调适Two- sided Administrative Review and its ...- [ Translate this page ]行政复议是一种重要的法律救济制度,同时它还是一种具体行政行为,这两种不同的属性共同构成了行政复议的基本性质,由此,行政复议在制度设计与制度实践中应表现出这种 ...
scholar.ilib.cn/A-sdgazkxxxb200502025.html - Similar pages

论对内部人事管理行为的行政复议On Administrative Review of Internal ...- [ Translate this page ]行政机关的内部人事管理行为对公务员的权益产生重大影响,但现行的内部行政救济体制并不足以维护公务员的合法权益,引入新的救济机制势在必行.行政复议相对于行政申诉与 ...
scholar.ilib.cn/A-ahjgzyxyxb200502007.html - Similar pages
More results from scholar.ilib.cn »

Viewing/Printing Advisory - Line Officers' Responses to ...... numbers rather than page numbers when discussing this document. Continue loading Line Officers' Responses to Administrative Review Report - 9/15/95 ...
www.uwsp.edu/instplan/admnread.html - 2k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] SUBTITLE: CRSA Annual Administrative Review Process POLICY:File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
draft of the Annual Administrative Review Report is sent to the ... recommendation on the Administrative Review Report that is identified as a contract ...
www.azdhs.gov/phs/ocshcn/pdfs_files/CRSA_Policy/ga1.1_crsa_... - Similar pages


karcsy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 36

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Memorandum evaluation on administrative reconsideration


Explanation:
行政复议: Administrative Reconsideration
(法律)意見書:Memorandum Evaluation


Please refer to:
Measures for the Administrative Reconsideration of Grain+糧食行政复議辦法, ... 您好:您現在要進入的是北大法律英文網會員專區,如您是我們英文用戶可直接登錄, ...
www.lawinfochina.com/law/displayModeTwo.asp?id=4342

Memorandum Evaluation Exercise and Practice Memorandum(英文法律意見書的撰寫), 法律意見書的格式與參考樣本,練習如何撰寫法律意見書 ...
www.license.com.tw/lawyer/class/teacher/other15.shtml

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day14 hrs (2008-02-24 18:24:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

中华人民共和国行政复议法(正式英译):Law of People’s Republic of China on Administrative Reconsideration
请参考:国行政复议法(中英对照). BooksChina. BooksChina. 新春送图书 ... 中华人民共和国城市规划法-中华人民共和国测绘法(中英文对照)——中英对照法律文本系列 ¥8, 本社编 ...
www.langlang.cc/product.aspx?pid


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day14 hrs (2008-02-24 18:24:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

中华人民共和国行政复议法(正式英译):Law of People’s Republic of China on Administrative Reconsideration
请参考:国行政复议法(中英对照). BooksChina. BooksChina. 新春送图书 ... 中华人民共和国城市规划法-中华人民共和国测绘法(中英文对照)——中英对照法律文本系列 ¥8, 本社编 ...
www.langlang.cc/product.aspx?pid


Nai-Ching Ting
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel
7 mins
  -> Thank you!

neutral  chica nueva: 法律意见书 = a legal opinion http://www.google.co.nz/search?hl=en&newwindow=1&q=法律意见书 opi...
43 mins
  -> Please see my added note, thanks, lai an!