貨物及營業生財、裝修、機器設備等人、事、物等火災險

English translation: FYI

Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / lease contract
Chinese term or phrase: 貨物及營業生財、裝修、機器設備等人、事、物等火災險
This is the whole sentence -

租賃廠房應投保火災險,由甲方自行負責辦理之(乙方請勿投保);貨物及營業生財、裝修、機器設備等人、事、物等火災險則由乙方自行負責投保;
Ningning
English translation:FYI
Explanation:
The fire insurance coverage for your people, business or property things, such as that related to your goods, business activities, renovations, machinery and equipment, etc.
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4FYI
jyuan_us
3請看以下翻譯
Chia-ling Huang


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
The fire insurance coverage for your people, business or property things, such as that related to your goods, business activities, renovations, machinery and equipment, etc.

jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 98

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
請看以下翻譯


Explanation:
The fire insurance covers people, business and property involved such as commodity/goods and trade fixtures, renovation and decoration, machinery equipment...etc.

Chia-ling Huang
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese