被代持人

English translation: beneficial owner

Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / shareholding
Chinese term or phrase: 被代持人
甲公司以自己名义代乙公司持有股权,即股权代持安排。这里的甲公司是代持人,英文为nominee,乙公司为被代持人,不知道英文是什么
winkie song
English translation:beneficial owner
Explanation:
PDF]Application Form 申請表格 - 平安健康醫療科技
www.pahtg.com/media/1139/c_1833yellow.pdf
Translate this page
Apr 23, 2018 - Limited (“HKSCC Nominees”) and deposited directly into the .... each (joint) beneficial owner. 由代名人遞交:代名人若不填寫本節,是項認購申請.
[PDF]Application Form 申請表格 - 天長集團
www.hktcgroup.com/images/.../e_02182yellow_20180214.pdf
Translate this page
Feb 14, 2018 - HKSCC Nominees Limited (“HKSCC Nominees”) and deposited directly into the ..... an existing beneficial owner of shares in the Company;.
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dormant shareholder
crowdparadise
4beneficial owner
jyuan_us


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
beneficial owner


Explanation:
PDF]Application Form 申請表格 - 平安健康醫療科技
www.pahtg.com/media/1139/c_1833yellow.pdf
Translate this page
Apr 23, 2018 - Limited (“HKSCC Nominees”) and deposited directly into the .... each (joint) beneficial owner. 由代名人遞交:代名人若不填寫本節,是項認購申請.
[PDF]Application Form 申請表格 - 天長集團
www.hktcgroup.com/images/.../e_02182yellow_20180214.pdf
Translate this page
Feb 14, 2018 - HKSCC Nominees Limited (“HKSCC Nominees”) and deposited directly into the ..... an existing beneficial owner of shares in the Company;.

jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 102

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dormant shareholder


Explanation:
代持人一般称为nominee shareholder, 被代持人一般称为dormant shareholder。

crowdparadise
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4