KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Law (general)

审监庭

English translation: adjudication supervision division

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:审监庭
English translation:adjudication supervision division
Entered by: Andreas Yan

02:27 Oct 26, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 审监庭
中级法院的一个法庭
isahuang
adjudication supervision division
Explanation:
审监庭: adjudication supervision division
Selected response from:

Andreas Yan
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2adjudication supervision division
Andreas Yan
3short for 审判监督庭 ?
chica nueva


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
审监庭
adjudication supervision division


Explanation:
审监庭: adjudication supervision division

Andreas Yan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Ritchest
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
审监庭
short for 审判监督庭 ?


Explanation:
short for 审判监督庭 ?

chica nueva
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 27