KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Law/Patents

民事裁定书

English translation: Written Civil Ruling


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:民事裁定书
English translation:Written Civil Ruling
Entered by: PML

22:03 Jan 28, 2002
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Chinese term or phrase: 民事裁定书
民事裁定书
Thanks
Paolo
PML
documents pertaining to the decision/verdict of a civil court
Explanation:
...Give us a background on the text you're translating so we can help you out better.
Selected response from:

xxxSisal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1civil ruling paper
jinshi
2 +1documents pertaining to the decision/verdict of a civil courtxxxSisal


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
documents pertaining to the decision/verdict of a civil court


Explanation:
...Give us a background on the text you're translating so we can help you out better.

xxxSisal
PRO pts in pair: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  surfish: also Paper of Civil Ruling, Written Civil Ruling
8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
civil ruling paper


Explanation:
civil ruling paper

jinshi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 158

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  surfish: also Paper of Civil Ruling, Written Civil Ruling
7 hrs