KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Law/Patents

~{N/MP4z@mHK~}

English translation: authorized proxy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:委托代理人
English translation:authorized proxy
Entered by: RaffaellaG

18:19 Feb 19, 2002
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Chinese term or phrase: ~{N/MP4z@mHK~}
~{K_KO4z@mHK~}
~{K_KO4z1mHK~}
~{N/MP4z@mHK~}
RaffaellaG
Italy
Agent ad litem; Representative of action (litigation); Agent per procuration
Explanation:
Agent ad litem
Process attorney

Representative of action (litigation)

Agent per procuration
Authorized proxy


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-02-19 18:53:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The and are html tags for italic that I added in an effort to make the enclosed words italic as they are latin.

Sorry, it did not work out.
Selected response from:

Libin PhD
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5~{K_KO4z@mHK~} = agent ad litem; ~{K_KO4z1mHK~}=legal representative; ~{N/MP4z@mHK~}=agent by agreem
Kevin Yang
4Agent ad litem; Representative of action (litigation); Agent per procurationLibin PhD


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
~{K_KO4z@mHK~} = agent ad litem; ~{K_KO4z1mHK~}=legal representative; ~{N/MP4z@mHK~}=agent by agreem


Explanation:
This is my shot of it. Hopefully they are helpful.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-02-19 18:43:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

~{K_KO4z@mHK~} = agent ad litem;
~{K_KO4z1mHK~}=legal representative;
~{N/MP4z@mHK~}=agent by agreement

Kevin Yang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 343

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Agent ad litem; Representative of action (litigation); Agent per procuration


Explanation:
Agent ad litem
Process attorney

Representative of action (litigation)

Agent per procuration
Authorized proxy


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-02-19 18:53:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The and are html tags for italic that I added in an effort to make the enclosed words italic as they are latin.

Sorry, it did not work out.

Libin PhD
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 326