KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Law/Patents

中华人民共和国收养法的英文名

English translation: Adoption Law of the People's Republic of China


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:中华人民共和国收养法的英文名
English translation:Adoption Law of the People's Republic of China
Entered by: surfish

00:49 Nov 13, 2003
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Chinese term or phrase: 中华人民共和国收养法的英文名
中华人民共和国收养法的英文名. Thank you.
Jian Chen
Another option
Explanation:
Adoption Law of the People's Republic of China
Selected response from:

surfish
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Another optionsurfish
5 +2Adoption Law of the People's Republic of Chinaisahuang
4Adoption Act of People's Republic of Chinataoyuting


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Adoption Act of People's Republic of China


Explanation:
Adoption Act of People's Republic of China

taoyuting
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 31

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
中华人民共和国收养法的英文名
Another option


Explanation:
Adoption Law of the People's Republic of China

surfish
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in pair: 82

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiaoping Fu
15 mins
  -> Thansks

agree  isahuang
51 mins
  -> Thansks

agree  ysun: Agree, but this is the only option.
4 hrs
  -> Thansks

agree  Stefan Simko
6 hrs
  -> Thansks

agree  Peter Smith: Yes, the PRC say 'Law', not 'Act'.
8 hrs

agree  Lu Zou
20 hrs

agree  fengjiao
4 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Adoption Law of the People's Republic of China


Explanation:
I am sure this is the exact translation for the term you asked for. I checked the Chinese official website.

isahuang
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in pair: 341

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ysun
3 hrs

agree  Stefan Simko: agree no.2
5 hrs