KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Manufacturing

工程傳票

English translation: engineering ticket or engineering work order


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:工程傳票
English translation:engineering ticket or engineering work order
Entered by: xxxanastasia t

03:56 Mar 22, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Manufacturing / Shop Floor
Chinese term or phrase: 工程傳票
運籌處之生管人員依每月MPS會議決議之計畫生產數量,經由SAP系統自動模擬淨需求量後,於SAP系統開立「生產工單」,SAP系統自動將資料拋轉至Shop Floor系統產生「工程傳票」.

project voucher? engineering voucher? ???
xxxanastasia t
engineering ticket or engineering work order
Explanation:
e.g trouble ticket for repair faulty equipment
Selected response from:

billychang
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1engineering ticket or engineering work order
billychang
3 +1Job Ticket
pkchan


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
engineering ticket or engineering work order


Explanation:
e.g trouble ticket for repair faulty equipment

billychang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tulip855
3 hrs
  -> thsanks

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Job Ticket


Explanation:
PDF如何改造文件的世界- [ Translate this page ]然而,利用這種方法,要先製成紙面的文件,再在其它工程中去製成Web用的文件,很 ... 版情報以及拼版情報等會部傳送給RIP,寫明這些情報的是Job Ticket(作業傳票)。 ...
hk.cgan.net/science/print/preprint/PDF-FILE.HTM - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

對下一代工作流程關注的管理系統- [ Translate this page ]PJTF(Portable Job Ticket Format)在PPF基礎的工作流程中,可以表述編頁碼、套印、輸出處理等印前工程中的細緻作業。而且,JDF(Job Definition Format)又包括覆蓋印前 ...
hk.cgan.net/science/discussion/htm/future20ctp.htm - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

PDF如何改造文件的世界- 簡 - [ 轉為繁體網頁 - Translate this page ]然而,利用這種方法,要先製成紙面的文件,再在其它工程中去製成Web用的文件,很 ... 版情報以及拼版情報等會部傳送給RIP,寫明這些情報的是Job Ticket(作業傳票)。 ...
www.cgan.net/science/print/preprint/pdf-file.htm - 11k - Cached - Similar pages



pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tianhe51
11 hrs