KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Manufacturing

啤塑

English translation: plastic molding/plastic injection molding


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:啤塑
English translation:plastic molding/plastic injection molding
Entered by: surfish

01:27 May 10, 2002
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / manufacturing
Chinese term or phrase: 啤塑
啤塑工艺
chooi
Malaysia
plastic molding/plastic injection molding
Explanation:
啤塑:bie(1) su(4)
literal translation: molding plastic
you can look at the following reference websites:
http://www.engineersedge.com/injection_molding,.htm
and
http://http://http://www.jlmolding.com/
for reference.

Selected response from:

surfish
China
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1vitreous plastic processHaichao Wang
4plastic molding/plastic injection moldingsurfish


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vitreous plastic process


Explanation:
vitreous plastic process

Haichao Wang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  daniel Xu
6 days

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plastic molding/plastic injection molding


Explanation:
啤塑:bie(1) su(4)
literal translation: molding plastic
you can look at the following reference websites:
http://www.engineersedge.com/injection_molding,.htm
and
http://http://http://www.jlmolding.com/
for reference.




    Reference: http://www.engineersedge.com/injection_molding,.htm
    Reference: http://http://www.jlmolding.com/
surfish
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you very much