KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Marketing

一种低程度化的,不得以的存在形式。

English translation: A rudimentary, make-do form


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:一种低程度化的,不得以的存在形式。
English translation:A rudimentary, make-do form
Entered by: Libin PhD

05:17 Nov 7, 2003
Chinese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Chinese term or phrase: 一种低程度化的,不得以的存在形式。
出现在市场早期的"定制营销",并非真正意义上的营销概念,而是一种低程度化的,不得以的存在形式。
xxxidler
A rudimentary, make-do form
Explanation:
A rudimentary, make-do form of marketing

or

a primitive, make-do type of marketing
Selected response from:

Libin PhD
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5a type of low-level, and inevitable form [of marketing].xxxhuichern
4 +1A rudimentary, make-do formLibin PhD
3There was no alternative but this primitive (primary) type of marketing
English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
There was no alternative but this primitive (primary) type of marketing


Explanation:
There was no alternative but this primitive (primary) type of marketing

English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in pair: 287

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
A rudimentary, make-do form


Explanation:
A rudimentary, make-do form of marketing

or

a primitive, make-do type of marketing

Libin PhD
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 326
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Benko
8 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a type of low-level, and inevitable form [of marketing].


Explanation:
a type of low-level, and inevitable form [of marketing].

xxxhuichern
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish