KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Marketing

冇而家用緊咁悶

English translation: Don't like this one that I use in present makes me feeling boring(depressed).


19:33 Dec 16, 2003
Chinese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Chinese term or phrase: 冇而家用緊咁悶
Thanks a lot, folks. still Cantonese.
Meihua (May) Shi
English translation:Don't like this one that I use in present makes me feeling boring(depressed).
Explanation:
Don't like this one that I use in present makes me feeling boring(depressed).
Selected response from:

HymnLau
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Don't like this one that I use in present makes me feeling boring(depressed).
HymnLau
3not as bore as what's using nowmrchan


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
冇而家用緊咁悶
not as bore as what's using now


Explanation:
(广东话)
冇而家用緊咁悶

(普通话)
不比现在用着的那个闷
(有点奇怪?)

mrchan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  chica nueva: English problems here. Would you like more comment?
1 day 11 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
冇而家用緊咁悶
Don't like this one that I use in present makes me feeling boring(depressed).


Explanation:
Don't like this one that I use in present makes me feeling boring(depressed).

HymnLau
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  chica nueva: Some problems with the English here. Would you like more comments on that?
1 day 11 hrs