KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Marketing / Market Research

进料加工手册

English translation: manual of processing with supplied materials


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:进料加工手册
English translation:manual of processing with supplied materials
Entered by: Yang Min

11:22 Mar 30, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / manual
Chinese term or phrase: 进料加工手册
re.进料加工手册
现有手册可出口VC 12000万......
谢谢
Yang Min
manual of processing with supplied materials
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

Milton Guo
China
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4manual of processing with supplied materials
Milton Guo
3 +1Enchiridion for processing with imported materials
William He
4purchased material processing manual
Duobing Chen


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
purchased material processing manual


Explanation:
供参考

Duobing Chen
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Enchiridion for processing with imported materials


Explanation:
From Google, FYR!

William He
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AZ-Loc: Yup, it's correct. REF: http://zhidao.baidu.com/question/7206529.html?fr=qrl
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Sophie!

neutral  Bea Geenen: "Enchiridion" is a word used in about 2000 years ago in Greek times. Nowadays, it only refers to some classical philosofical or christian writings. Definitely not a word to use in this context. Better to say "Manual on processing imported materials".
14 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
manual of processing with supplied materials


Explanation:
FYI

Milton Guo
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks