满意度=满意数/问卷第一个问题参评的量

English translation: FYI

Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
Chinese term or phrase: 满意度=满意数/问卷第一个问题参评的量
满意度=满意数/问卷第一个问题参评的量。

如题,谢谢
Feng Lin
China
English translation:FYI
Explanation:
Rate degree of satisfaction = Number of responses indicating satisfaction to the first question in the questionnaire/total responses included in statistical analysis of that question


The degree of satisfaction of in-hospital medical patients with nursing ...
https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/28509365 - 翻译此页
作者:A Palese - ‎2017 - ‎被引用次数:1 - ‎相关文章
Scand J Caring Sci. 2017 Dec;31(4):768-778. doi: 10.1111/scs.12396. Epub 2017 May 16. The degree of satisfaction of in-hospital medical patients with nursing ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2018-06-28 10:36:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

May be this:

Rate degree of satisfaction = Number of responses indicating satisfaction to the first question in the questionnaire/total responses of that question

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 17 hrs (2018-07-02 04:07:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

As pointed out by Shirley, the author may have intend to say 满意率,apparently the equation indicate a rate other than a 度。 满意率=Satisfaction Rate

https://help.smartsurvey.co.uk/article/satisfaction-rate-cal...
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Extent of satisfaction = responses expressing satisfaction / responders to the first question...
Frank Wang
4FYI
jyuan_us
3见下
tanglsus


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Extent of satisfaction = responses expressing satisfaction / responders to the first question...


Explanation:
Extent of satisfaction = responses expressing satisfaction / responders to the first question of the questionnaire.

“responses” can be replaced by “answers”; “expressing” by “showing”; …


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-06-28 11:56:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This may be another way to show (or similar to) a value on the 0, 1, 2, 3, ...7, 8, 9 scale. But this depends on the context.

Frank Wang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

2 days 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
见下


Explanation:
level of satisfaction=satisfaction score/number of responses to the first survey question.

供参考

tanglsus
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
Rate degree of satisfaction = Number of responses indicating satisfaction to the first question in the questionnaire/total responses included in statistical analysis of that question


The degree of satisfaction of in-hospital medical patients with nursing ...
https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/28509365 - 翻译此页
作者:A Palese - ‎2017 - ‎被引用次数:1 - ‎相关文章
Scand J Caring Sci. 2017 Dec;31(4):768-778. doi: 10.1111/scs.12396. Epub 2017 May 16. The degree of satisfaction of in-hospital medical patients with nursing ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2018-06-28 10:36:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

May be this:

Rate degree of satisfaction = Number of responses indicating satisfaction to the first question in the questionnaire/total responses of that question

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 17 hrs (2018-07-02 04:07:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

As pointed out by Shirley, the author may have intend to say 满意率,apparently the equation indicate a rate other than a 度。 满意率=Satisfaction Rate

https://help.smartsurvey.co.uk/article/satisfaction-rate-cal...

jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20