KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Mathematics & Statistics

分拆法

English translation: 分析法


12:45 Jul 27, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mathematics & Statistics / cost analysis
Chinese term or phrase: 分拆法
A title 参数分拆法 - Parametric analysis?
Nigel Jones
China
English translation:分析法
Explanation:
参数分析法 parametric approach/parametric analysis
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
Thanks Edward, I guess it's just a repeated typo
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2分析法
Edward LIU
2Stripped-down analysis
Chinoise


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Stripped-down analysis


Explanation:
Stripped-down analysis

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-07-27 12:55:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Parametric analysis=参量分析


    Reference: http://64.233.161.104/search?q=cache:-aHylhak_BcJ:geosoft.pk...
Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
分拆法
分析法


Explanation:
参数分析法 parametric approach/parametric analysis

Edward LIU
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Thanks Edward, I guess it's just a repeated typo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zhoudan: You're probably right
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Denyce Seow
1 hr
  -> thanks