KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Mathematics & Statistics

予以參考運用之企業

English translation: the enterprise setting a pattern as a reference


22:23 Aug 31, 2006
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Mathematics & Statistics / Scholarly Article
Chinese term or phrase: 予以參考運用之企業
後續研究者或是予以參考運用之企業,應再予以多方檢定。
xxxanastasia t
English translation:the enterprise setting a pattern as a reference
Explanation:
在大陆,人们称‘予以參考運用之企業’ 为 ‘样板企业’

= the enterprise setting a pattern as a reference。
Selected response from:

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks. 样板企业 does give me a clue as to how to translate.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1business provides reference for future research purpose
pkchan
4the enterprise setting a pattern as a reference
Ray Luo


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
business provides reference for future research purpose


Explanation:
予以參考運用之企業=business provides reference for future research purpose

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
1 hr
  -> thanks

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the enterprise setting a pattern as a reference


Explanation:
在大陆,人们称‘予以參考運用之企業’ 为 ‘样板企业’

= the enterprise setting a pattern as a reference。

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Thanks. 样板企业 does give me a clue as to how to translate.