KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Mathematics & Statistics

有限维未定权益空间

English translation: finite-dimensional contingent claim space


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:有限维未定权益空间
English translation:finite-dimensional contingent claim space
Entered by: William Lee (@Li Zhiqiang)

00:20 Nov 13, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Mathematics & Statistics
Chinese term or phrase: 有限维未定权益空间
线性代数-有限维未定权益空间
William Lee (@Li Zhiqiang)
Singapore
finite-dimensional contingent claim space
Explanation:
有限维 finite dimensional
未定权益 Contingent Claim
空间 space
Selected response from:

eng2chi
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1finite-dimensional contingent claim spaceeng2chi
2 +1Infinite-dimensional Vector Spaces
pkchan


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Infinite-dimensional Vector Spaces


Explanation:
数学词汇的英语翻译(2) - [ Translate this page ]finite 有限 finite dimensional vector space 有限维向量空间 .... 1、本站部分内容来自于互联网,如有侵犯您权益的地方,请告诉我们,我们会及时清除。 ...
www.zftrans.com/favorite/vocabulary/2006-6/18/2339066182339... - 37k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
[DOC] 基础数学专业硕士研究生培养方案 - [ Translate this page ]File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
Infinite-dimensional Vector Spaces and Sequences. 3. ...... 数学金融学的离散理论,单时段的两个基本问题:未定权益定价和期望效应最优化。 ...
yjsc.hunnu.edu.cn/Article/UploadFiles/200605/20060518154153370.doc - Similar pages - Note this
工大论坛- Powered by Discuz! Board - [ Translate this page ]finite 有限 finite dimensional vector space 有限维向量空间 ...... 财务风险的主要衡量指标是财务杠杆率,即企业计息负债和股东权益的比值。 ...
bbs2.ccut.edu.cn/viewthread.php?fid=8&tid=617674&action=printable&sid=jMKaQYkA - 977k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon: 如果是与定价或估价有关的话,这个是基础,至于是用interests, pricing还是value等,可看情况。多数情况下,直接用finite dimensional space的不在少数。
22 hrs
  -> thanks

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
finite-dimensional contingent claim space


Explanation:
有限维 finite dimensional
未定权益 Contingent Claim
空间 space

eng2chi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yurek: finite dimensional space of contingent claims
46 mins
  -> thanks