KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Mathematics & Statistics

对照实验数据的切合

English translation: comparing with experimental data


08:16 Dec 7, 2010
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Science - Mathematics & Statistics
Chinese term or phrase: 对照实验数据的切合
The whole sentence is:
针对不同的几何模型运用数学分析的知识进行积分,再用matlab编程计算进行simulation,对照实验数据的切合来优化算法。
amtbglo
Taiwan
English translation:comparing with experimental data
Explanation:
optimizing the formula by comparing with experimental data
Selected response from:

irisli
Grading comment
Your answer is closer to what I thought. Thank you and thanks to the other answer as well.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4comparing with experimental datairisli
3by applying or using the control experiment's data
karcsy


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
by applying or using the control experiment's data


Explanation:
对照实验数据 control experiment's data
切合 to apply, to use


my understanding...

对照实验数据的切合来优化算法
optimize computation by applying or using the control experiment's data

karcsy
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 10

2 days 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comparing with experimental data


Explanation:
optimizing the formula by comparing with experimental data

irisli
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Your answer is closer to what I thought. Thank you and thanks to the other answer as well.