KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

浮蹄式制动器

English translation: Float caliper brake


00:43 Dec 21, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Fork lift
Chinese term or phrase: 浮蹄式制动器
浮蹄式制动器
Zhijun JIANG
English translation:Float caliper brake
Explanation:
Float caliper brake
Selected response from:

victranslation
China
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2floating shoe brake
Edward LIU
4Float caliper brakevictranslation


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
浮蹄式制动器
floating shoe brake


Explanation:
浮蹄式制动器 floating shoe brake

Edward LIU
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 29

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiaoping Fu
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Xiaoping.

agree  licullen
12 hrs

2 days4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
浮蹄式制动器
Float caliper brake


Explanation:
Float caliper brake

victranslation
China
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you