KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

机电设备零件及制造,协作加工

English translation: manfacturing and collaborative processing of electro-mechanical equipments and parts


13:51 Aug 11, 2006
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Science - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Chinese term or phrase: 机电设备零件及制造,协作加工
Under the business scope of a company. Especially do not understand what is meant by 协作加工.
xxxanastasia t
English translation:manfacturing and collaborative processing of electro-mechanical equipments and parts
Explanation:
manfacturing and collaborative processing of electro-mechanical equipments and parts
Selected response from:

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1manfacturing and collaborative processing of electro-mechanical equipments and parts
Ray Luo
4Concurrent processing of electrical components and manfacturingBill Mak


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Concurrent processing of electrical components and manfacturing


Explanation:
I think the 协作加工 mean

Concurrent engineering=同協工程/同步工程
Means doing multiple tasks simultaneously

http://www.ecos.org.tw/content/application/ecos/cnt.class/in...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-08-11 15:13:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

According to yours particular explanation. outsourcing could be a correct translation.

Bill Mak
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
manfacturing and collaborative processing of electro-mechanical equipments and parts


Explanation:
manfacturing and collaborative processing of electro-mechanical equipments and parts

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ben Shang
2 days13 hrs