KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

芯簧托座

English translation: spring bracket


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:芯簧托座
English translation:spring bracket
Entered by: Nai-Ching Ting

11:03 Apr 23, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Chinese term or phrase: 芯簧托座
气门芯: 芯簧托座
Joyce Curran
spring bracket
Explanation:
芯簧: spring
托座: bracket

Please refer to: www.zftrans.com/favorite/vocabulary/2005-11/9/2005110921842...
spring back 彈性回复 spring balance 彈簧秤 spring band 彈簧箍圈 spring bearing 彈簧支座 spring bracket 簧托 spring buckle 彈簧箍圈 spring buffer 彈簧緩衝器 ...


Selected response from:

Nai-Ching Ting
Grading comment
Thanks, everyone!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2spring bracketNai-Ching Ting
4(valve)core spring seat
Duobing Chen


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
spring bracket


Explanation:
芯簧: spring
托座: bracket

Please refer to: www.zftrans.com/favorite/vocabulary/2005-11/9/2005110921842...
spring back 彈性回复 spring balance 彈簧秤 spring band 彈簧箍圈 spring bearing 彈簧支座 spring bracket 簧托 spring buckle 彈簧箍圈 spring buffer 彈簧緩衝器 ...




Nai-Ching Ting
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Thanks, everyone!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  logique: or spring cup (see GB/T 12839-2005)
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  AZ-Loc
19 hrs
  -> Thank you!

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(valve)core spring seat


Explanation:
供参考

Duobing Chen
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 51