KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Media / Multimedia

电视专题片

English translation: TV feature


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:电视专题片
English translation:TV feature
Entered by: ShelleyX

05:03 Nov 18, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia
Chinese term or phrase: 电视专题片
电视专题片

Thanks in advance!
ShelleyX
Australia
feature programme
Explanation:
http://blog.sina.com.cn/s/blog_486c0f6701008br6.html
Selected response from:

Alvin Liu
China
Grading comment
Thanks everyone, especially Alvin, Nigel and Bea, I l'll use "TV feature".
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7feature programme
Alvin Liu
4TV Special Programs
Duobing Chen


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
feature programme


Explanation:
http://blog.sina.com.cn/s/blog_486c0f6701008br6.html

Alvin Liu
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thanks everyone, especially Alvin, Nigel and Bea, I l'll use "TV feature".

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nigel Jones: TV feature
3 mins

agree  orientalhorizon
12 mins

agree  Yurek
2 hrs

agree  Bea Geenen: TV feature
2 hrs

agree  kjmcguire
6 hrs

agree  Carol So
8 hrs

agree  J.H. Wang
13 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
TV Special Programs


Explanation:
供参考

Duobing Chen
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese